OM STORE
Product Page
Copaiba essential oil is derived from the resin of the copayero, a tree that can grow to over 100 feet and is found in the tropics of South America.
Copaiba oil is widely used in cosmetic products such as soaps, creams, lotions, and perfumes.
Since the 16th century, copaiba essential oil has been used in traditional health practices by the aborigines of the north and northeast of Brazil.
Copaiba can be applied to the skin to promote a clear and smooth complexion.
Diffusers Collection
Aromatherapy
Essential Oils






Reviews
There are no reviews yet.